QUESTION

does car insurance have to pay if you loaned your car to a friend and they got involved in a car accident and only had a learners permit and no liscen

Asked on Jun 05th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Kentucky
More details to this question:
liscened driver in the car
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving Prospect, KY at Bob Donald, Lawyer PLLC
Update Your Profile
It would depend if your policy allowed such person as a permissive user. Likely restrictions would apply.
Answered on Jun 05th, 2014 at 4:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters