QUESTION

Does my cousin have a case if they forgot to strap her into her wheel chair and she fell out?

Asked on Aug 03rd, 2016 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
My cousin’s mother was in the nursing home. They took her for dialysis treatment. After the treatment, they got ready to take her back. She hit her head and broke two bones in her neck. They had to rush her to the hospital where she had surgery. She stayed there for a week and passed away.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Yes, your cousin should consult a personal injury layer in your community to consider doing just that.
Answered on Sep 01st, 2016 at 5:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters