QUESTION

does my insurance company cover my hit and run even if i did not call the police at the scene and i don't have collision coverage?

Asked on Jun 16th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
My insurance company geico denied my claim 3 months after they initially accepted it and began disassembling my car and put me on a rental ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
Call the Virginia Bureau of Insurance in Richmond which should be able to provide an answer to this question.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Jun 17th, 2014 at 12:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters