QUESTION

Does sustaining a crush injury of a finger in a vertrod heat sealer without any safety emergency feature (s) fall in the catergory-OSHA violation?

Asked on Apr 27th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If this was an on the job injury, you may have a claim against your employer under the workmans comp laws. Additionally, you also may have a third party claim against the manufacturer of the product that caused your injury. Hire a personal injury lawyer/workermans comp lawyer in yiur area without further delay....good luck
Answered on Apr 28th, 2016 at 6:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters