QUESTION

does the attorney get is fee from the total or from balance after hospital and doctors

Asked on Oct 06th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
4 Awards
 Typically, the attorney fee is a percentage of the gross settlement before any deductions. However, every contract is different and you would have to consult the contract you signed with your attorney. 
Answered on Oct 08th, 2016 at 3:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters