QUESTION

Does your attorney ask the insurance company for more money to cover some of the medical bills?

Asked on Aug 16th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Kentucky
More details to this question:
Mine went $6000 over the PIP.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Amusement Park Liability Attorney serving Richmond, KY at Morrin Law Office
Update Your Profile
Yes, an attorney will help cover your medical bills. The Insurance Research Council conducted a study in which it found that those with attorneys obtained 350% more than those with similar injuries who did not have attorneys. An attorney in your corner lets the insurance company know you are serious about getting fair compensation.
Answered on Sep 12th, 2016 at 11:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters