QUESTION

Don't know what type of lawyer I need. Here situation, in light car accident I hit a vehicle in the rear and now the car I hit is suing me thru my Ins

Asked on Jun 13th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Texas
More details to this question:
So the Ins have there lawyer, I think I need one. So what do you think.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Turn the matter over to your auto insurance company. They have lawyers who will defend u
Answered on Jun 14th, 2017 at 1:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters