QUESTION

Driver of other admits on vidio and on police report that see was looking elseware and not paying attention, insurance not paying for damage

Asked on Aug 15th, 2016 on Automobile Accidents - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should meet with a lawyer to discuss.  You have not provided sufficient information to permit me to comment on the insurance company's refusal to pay for your damage. 
Answered on Aug 18th, 2016 at 5:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters