QUESTION

Drunk driver just blow up my car park in front of my house ,he has no insurance what can I do ?

Asked on Aug 03rd, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Washington
More details to this question:
The car is 18 months old and fully paid and we have insurance .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Contact your insurance company and see it they will take care of it.  
Answered on Aug 03rd, 2013 at 3:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters