QUESTION

Eldery mother suffers severe brain damage and in less than week dies from choking on food (hot dog) fed by assistant living center .

Asked on Feb 20th, 2012 on Wrongful Death - Washington
More details to this question:
Parent 76 yrs old and on S.S. and did not have requird dentures for eating solid food. (Tocoma,Wash)
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Newport Beach, CA at Bisnar Chase Personal Injury Attorneys, LLP
Update Your Profile
Sounds like negligence to me.  You need an attorney with a wealth of experience in nursing home wrongful death cases in Washington State.  In the upper left hand corner of this page is a button "Find a Lawyer" you can start your search there or Google "nursing home abuse lawyer Seattle" and search there as well.  There are some very good personal injury attorneys in Seattle who handle nursing home negligence cases. Good luck. John Bisnar Bisnar|Chase, Personal Injury Attorneys Trusted Professionals, Proven Results www.BestAttorney.com 800-956-0123
Answered on Apr 05th, 2012 at 2:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters