QUESTION

en you have a claim for malpratice that I have a lawyer, but says I must sign some papers to another attorney for the state to put the claim in court,

Asked on May 10th, 2013 on Wrongful Death - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You need to rephrase your question so it is understandable. You may want to use a computer rather than a cell phone so message doesnt get clipped.
Answered on May 13th, 2013 at 3:52 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters