QUESTION

fell in a store hit my head had to have staples ended up in er

Asked on Jul 24th, 2017 on Head and Spinal Injuries - Tennessee
More details to this question:
i had a sugar drop but before i could sit down stepped on a slick spot in store and fell with the buggy on top of me and hit my head knocked me out had a concussion and a gash in my head
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The fact that you fell in the store does not make it liable.
Answered on Jul 24th, 2017 at 7:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters