QUESTION

fell in resturant broke are am i intilled to money

Asked on Feb 13th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Connecticut
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Southington, CT at Sheffy, Grey & Bedard, LLP
Update Your Profile
Whether you are entitled to compensation for your injuries depends on whether the restaurant was negligent. In short, that means that the establishment failed to exercise reasonable care in keeping you safe. In addition, any action taken by you found to put your own safety at risk would be considered. If your actions exceed the restaurants actions then you cannot recover. More facts are needed to assess your claim. - Tony Sheffy
Answered on Feb 13th, 2014 at 9:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters