QUESTION

Fell in the lobby of the building I work in

Asked on Oct 29th, 2014 on Slip and Fall - Florida
More details to this question:
someone spilled refried beans on the carpet and I slipped on the carpet and the tile. Went to emergence room the next day. Have a small fracture of my pelvis and back is bruised.Would like to know if I have a case.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

personal injury Attorney serving Jacksonville, FL at Phillips, Hunt & Walker
Update Your Profile
You may have a case and we can potentially help.  It depends on the facts of the case. We invite you to review our verdicts, our accolades and awards, and what clients have to say about us and give us a call for a free consultation where our lawyers will sit down with you personally.  John represents clients in Florida, Georgia and Alabama with passion and compassion and is a Board Certified Civil Trial Lawyer, which means the Florida Bar allows him to be called an expert.  Only a small percentage of lawyers are able to be called an expert in this area.  Give us a call at 904-444-4444 or email John at jmp@knowthelawyer.com.
Answered on Nov 08th, 2014 at 3:10 PM

Report Abuse
Trial Practice Attorney serving West Palm Beach, FL
4 Awards
You very well may have a case for negligence. Contact a board-certified civil trial lawyer in your area to obtain a free consultation.
Answered on Oct 30th, 2014 at 12:32 PM

LEGAL DISCLAIMER ¿ I am not seeking to represent you based on the response to this question. The answer given is for general information purposes only. No attorney-client relationship is hereby intended.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters