QUESTION

FIND an attorney to represent me. I live in Myrtle Beach sc, employed by RNNETWORK Boca Raton fla. Travel to Vidant health nc. Assaulted by a patient

Asked on Jul 07th, 2017 on Personal Injury - South Carolina
More details to this question:
Assaulted by a patient that I had requested sedation for the past 2 days. Took armed campus police to subdue him. Neck and back sprain, as well as emotional trauma. Drug me by my neck down the hall, pushing me into the wall. Feared for my life
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Moncks Corner, SC
2 Awards
  Injuries that occur in the workplace normally are addressed solely through the workers compensation system.  Certain injuries give rise to third party claims.  A Worker can receive workers compensation benefits, and have a right to bring a civil action against an at fault third party. Christopher P. Biering bieringlaw.com  
Answered on Jul 10th, 2017 at 8:26 AM

Christopher P. Biering, Esquire Biering Law Firm, PC www.bieringlaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters