QUESTION

Florida home depot, faulty product no warming labels on package of 3 , the particles became imbedded in my hands and face numerous hospitals and doct

Asked on Dec 30th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
Bad product , no warming labels on it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Mount Dora, FL
Partner at Largey Law
4 Awards
You will need to provide more information.  What was the product you purchased? What about the product was faulty?  Were you using the product as instructed?  Without more information, it is impossible to determine whether you have a case or not without more information.
Answered on Jan 02nd, 2018 at 6:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters