QUESTION

For a parked car I hit in Feb. 2008, how do I get my license back or can I get around this?

Asked on Apr 15th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - North Carolina
More details to this question:
I had a dwi accident without insurance. The insurance company sued for damages nc court arbitrator said about $14,000. Any and all help is appreciated.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Charlotte, NC at Paul Whitfield and Associates P.A.
Update Your Profile
You could work out some kind of bargain with whoever you owe and pay on a time basis
Answered on Apr 17th, 2013 at 3:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters