QUESTION

Gap insurance hasn't started claim. Even after auto insurance paid out to the bank and the where informed by the auto insurance

Asked on Apr 13th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Arkansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
If you have an attorney, you should bring this to his/her attention. Otherwise, you may need the assistance of an attorney to get the matter resolved. I woulfd think that the carrier would cover promptly. You might try confirming that the company has received notice before you do anything else.
Answered on Apr 14th, 2017 at 1:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters