QUESTION

Good Day, If a person is involved in an accident and both parties get sited, does the person seek an injury lawyer or a traffic violation lawyer.

Asked on May 31st, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Georgia
More details to this question:
I was hurt in the accident and the police report indicated the other driver hit me. Please advise Thank You
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Newport Beach, CA at Bisnar Chase Personal Injury Attorneys, LLP
Update Your Profile
John Bisnar Get a consultation with the best car accident lawyer in your area.  Most every personal injury lawyer will provide you a free consultation to discuss the facts, analyze your situation and advise you appropriately. John Bisnar Bisnar|Chase, Auto Accident Attorneys Trusted Professionals.  Proven Results. www.California-Lawyer-Attorney.com 800-956-0123
Answered on Jun 01st, 2012 at 12:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters