QUESTION

Good evening. I work for a beverage company and injured my shoulder due to unsafe picking practices.

Asked on Sep 25th, 2017 on Personal Injury - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
This is not simply a personal injury matter, it is worker's compensation.  You need to find a workers comp attorney as that is a very specific area of the law
Answered on Sep 28th, 2017 at 12:47 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters