QUESTION

Good morning. I had a Slip and Fall in front of the Federal Courthouse In Wilmington, De. Due to GSA failing to treat the ice covered sidewalk.

Asked on Mar 09th, 2018 on Personal Injury - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Govt. Atty. Declined to pursue matter. Short window of 6 months to Appeal. Due to fall....resulting in my having double knee replacement surgery. I am a Court Security Officer.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I would pursue this as a workers compensation claim. Are you out of work?
Answered on Mar 23rd, 2018 at 12:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters