QUESTION

Good morning my name is Raul Garcia and my wife Leticia Garcia , we were involve in this car accident ,and mi and Leticia we are not able to work i wa

Asked on May 02nd, 2016 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
Good morning my name is Raul Garcia and my wife Leticia Garcia , we were involve in this car accident ,and mi and Leticia we are not able to work i want to now y we can change the law and for elder people has to take a test to renew the licence. mister Perez is 74 years old and he is the street ,and with only a 500 hundred dollars fine and suspended licence for tree months , can you be can to help mi and my wife ,thank you very much. (No Subject) Actions Raul E Garcia 8:09 AM THIS IS THE LINK OF THE ACCIDENT ON FEBRUARY 20/ 2016 ON HIGHLANDS COUNTY To: Raul Garcia http://www.tbo.com/news/crime/three-people-hurt-in-highlands-county-crash-20160220/
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
the best course of action to take is to hire a competent accident attorney to handle the claims process from A to Z..Good luck   Steve Black
Answered on May 02nd, 2016 at 7:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters