QUESTION

Got bit up severely by spiders at a hotel. I have pictures of the spiders and my allergic reaction. Can I be compensated?

Asked on Aug 08th, 2019 on Personal Injury - North Carolina
More details to this question:
I had a very bad allergic reaction to multiple spider bites. My daughter got bit up, and 2 other people in my party. Mine was so bad b/c Iโ€™m allergic that I had an asthma attack. 3 different rooms had multiple big spiders. I had to leave the hotel at 4am and find another hotel. I have many pictures showing what I looked like and the spiders. Evidence there had not been an extermination
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Cedar Point, NC
Partner at Tantum Law
1 Award
Ms. Tolson,  The Motel is responsible for the clenlilness of the room. You probably can get some compensation for your injuries and for your daughters injuries.   If you went to a doctor, it will help tie the injuries to the spider bites.  You can call me at 252-393-2235 and I will get more information from you.  John Tantum, Attorney
Answered on Aug 12th, 2019 at 7:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters