QUESTION

Got in a accident in pa yesterday and concern about my medical expenses. I got hit from the back by a towing truck

Asked on Sep 25th, 2012 on Trucking Accidents - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I was driving a sienna toyota 2012 vehicle and it was not that damaged but I ended up in the hospital because of neck pain and spinal pain. I am so worry about medical expenses and I have a horrible neck pain
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving North Wales, PA
4 Awards
Contact a lawyer right away.  I can help you with this.  The other driver will likely be responsible for your medical expenses and you may be entitled to damages for your pain and suffering on top of that.  Call me to discuss it further.   
Answered on Sep 26th, 2012 at 8:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters