QUESTION

Had a car accident where the person ran out in front of me now is suing me. what should I do and what lawyer do I need.

Asked on Jan 07th, 2016 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
No witnesses or cameras at the scene.....but now two weeks later there are two.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving Hampton, VA at Hampton Injury Law
Update Your Profile
Report this to your insurance company immediately if you have not already done so. They will provide you with a defense attorney.
Answered on Jan 18th, 2016 at 5:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters