QUESTION

Had a personal injury in NY but live in FL where should a get a lawyer

Asked on Aug 25th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
Fell on the steps of family members pool. Have sustained injuries. Don't know which state I should get a lawyer in. Injured my knee, back and have a heart condition.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If the accident happened in new york, then hire new york counsel. Good luck.
Answered on Aug 25th, 2016 at 8:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters