QUESTION

had accident went to hospital for chest pain and difficulty breathing only have pip insurance does cover my medical injuries

Asked on Sep 03rd, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
Had accident my fault have pip live state florida wentto hospital for pain chest shortness of breath. Is my medical expenses covered under pip. I would like call spanish speaking preferred. Thank you
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If the hospital visit is attributed to the accident, likely yes. HOwever, if you went home and next day suffered such complaints, this may be a debatable issue you will have to address if there is ANY dispute about the complaints and the relationship to the collision. If you have additional questions, please feel free to contact our office at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation. 
Answered on Sep 03rd, 2014 at 1:08 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters