QUESTION

had surgery and am having problems with a part of my body I shouldn't have. do I have a case?

Asked on Jun 23rd, 2014 on Personal Injury - Kentucky
More details to this question:
I recently had surgery to have my appendix removed and now im having problems with my genitals!  I know this can't be normal and had no problems prior to surgery. I need to know if I have a case or not?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving Prospect, KY at Bob Donald, Lawyer PLLC
Update Your Profile
It would take a review by another doctor. This translates into you paying a lawyer to hire a doctor to review medical records. It ain't a freebie. Sorry.
Answered on Jul 02nd, 2014 at 12:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters