QUESTION

have a workercomp case the end of this month from a injury that i have been off since 8_22-13.Since then they fied me 1-13 14 because i refused their

Asked on Feb 20th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bicycle Accidents Attorney serving Erie, PA at Bernard Stuczynski Barnett & Lager
Update Your Profile
It looks like the end of your question got cut off, so it's impossible to give you an answer. If you have a  hearing coming up at the end of this month, you need to get an attorney as soon as possible. If you want to talk to an attorney about your case, I'd be happy to speak with you. You can reach me at 814-452-6232.
Answered on Feb 21st, 2014 at 3:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters