QUESTION

Have other people written songs about personal injury law firms (or just me)?

Asked on Dec 31st, 2011 on Personal Injury - North Dakota
More details to this question:
I have written a new original song about personal injury law firms called The Jones Jive. It is free and on youtube at http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=73pgyvOIarE
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Nx3vNhROTss&feature=related This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on May 15th, 2012 at 4:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters