QUESTION

Hello I am inthe state of SC. If two parties in one car arguing and cause a accident who would totally at fault?

Asked on Mar 22nd, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - South Carolina
More details to this question:
The passenger who yells at the driver constantly until the driver gets so upset and ended up swerving. Which hit a car and then hit a guard rail.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Aviation Law Attorney serving Mount Pleasant, SC
2 Awards
Most likely the driver.
Answered on Mar 23rd, 2015 at 6:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters