QUESTION

Hello, I am searching for a lawyer as I am a victim of aggravated battery with bodily harm.

Asked on Mar 30th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
I was assaulted at a bar in Tampa where the offender hit me in the back with a chair and then punched me multiple times in the face sustaining serious injury. All was recorded on video and the offender was arrested.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
you may have a case depending on the level of security that the bar had or if the person who assaulted you was visibly intoxicated and in spite of that the bar continued to serve him drinks
Answered on Mar 30th, 2017 at 10:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters