QUESTION

Hello ! I have problem with body shop , they do not repair the car for 2 months

Asked on Aug 08th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
Hello ! I left the car 2 months ago, they got the money from the insurance the next day and spare parts during the week, and now they say take away the car - we can not fix it. what kind of lawyer do I need ??? look in Virginia beach with free consultation ? thanks
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
First, I suggest that you discuss this issue with the insurance company that paid the body shop to do the repairs.  Second, you should discuss this issue with the Protection Division of the Office of the Attorney General in Virginia.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Aug 10th, 2014 at 8:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters