QUESTION

hello i was a passenger in an automobile in california on april the 30th can i be represented in georgia?

Asked on Nov 07th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Georgia
More details to this question:
My current attorney is in California .. and he has 5 years of experience .. I haven't heard from him in 3 months.. and the only time I get through is when I talk to his wife. who is his secretary.. its very frustrating because im out of work with back pain.. the severity of the accident ..caused the car I was in to flip over 8 times.. the car was a total loss.. back pain, emotional trauma .. I live in east Atlanta.. and need a knowledgable , informative attorney who is consistant in correspondence ..please let me know . and have a great day,
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Canton, GA at Tommy Lee Maddox, PC
Update Your Profile
I'd be happy to discuss the matter with you once/if you discharge your attorney in California.
Answered on Nov 07th, 2013 at 3:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters