QUESTION

hello I was sitting at a red light and a 18 wheeler hit my car in the back and totaled it I now have a hurt back can you tell me what my case worth.

Asked on Aug 28th, 2018 on Automobile Accidents - Georgia
More details to this question:
hello I was sitting at a red light and a 18 wheeler hit my car in the back and totaled it I now have a hurt back can you tell me what my case worth.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automotive Accidents Attorney serving Atlanta, GA
Partner at Ponton Law
1 Award
You should immediately file a claim with the tractor trailer's insurance company if you haven't done so already.    
Answered on Sep 18th, 2018 at 8:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters