QUESTION

Hello, I'm a Fedral employee and I sustained a serious on the job injury which is well documented but keep getting treatment denied by DOL labor board

Asked on Dec 09th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I need more information in order to possbily assist you or to refer you to another attorney who might assist you. If you want to email me a copy of the claim that you filed and the response to your claim, that would be a starting point.
Answered on Dec 11th, 2016 at 2:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters