QUESTION

hello my name alberto lerma, I had an accident on side walk , theres a metter from edision company that the cement is broken,a piece of iron

Asked on Sep 29th, 2018 on Slip and Fall - California
More details to this question:
was walking with grandson who is 8 months old , tripped on the iron bar sticking out of broken cement and it went into my foot , had to go to hospital to get iron splinter out of foot
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
go back and immediately take pictures to prove your case..take many pics at the same time of day as your accident. Then discuss case in private with counsel. 
Answered on Sep 29th, 2018 at 2:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters