QUESTION

hello was working for a roof company in the state of florida and fell thru roof can you sue the owner of building

Asked on Aug 23rd, 2016 on Slip and Fall - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
yes you may be able to. In addition to a workmans comp suit against your employer, you may also may be able to bring a third party suit as well against the owner/operator of the property. More facts would be needed to know.   Steve   407-581-2581
Answered on Aug 23rd, 2016 at 10:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters