QUESTION

Helloo my cousin fill of the wheel chair in a nursing home, he was very badly injured will he have a case

Asked on Dec 14th, 2011 on Nursing Home Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Catastrophic Personal Injury Attorney serving Chicago, IL
Partner at Levin & Perconti
Reviews not shown
1 Award
I recommend contacting a firm with experience handling cases against nursing homes.  Most nursing home lawyers offer free consultations to evaluate your case and help you determine if you have a cause of action against the facility.  Please note that most states have time limitations for filing nursing home lawsuits, so it is important to contact an attorney as soon as possible. -Steve LevinLevin & PercontiToll-Free Phone: 877-374-1417www.levinperconti.com
Answered on Dec 15th, 2011 at 3:39 PM

Report Abuse
Catastrophic Injury Attorney serving Roseland, NJ at John J. Ratkowitz
Update Your Profile
It is certainly possible. When patients are fall risks, nursing homes have to take certain precautions to make sure that they do not fall out of their chairs, etc. Contact a local law firm specializing in medical malpractice or nursing home negligence.
Answered on Dec 15th, 2011 at 1:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters