QUESTION

hey I was at work and had to walk across a walk board to get into a house to do my job as I was walking across the walk board it broke in half and I f

Asked on Sep 05th, 2015 on Personal Injury - South Carolina
More details to this question:
The builder was there and never helped me now I have been out of work for 3 weeks and got to have physical therapy 3 time a week is it worth me trying to sue him and the home owner and my job. .help me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Rock Hill, SC at Hugh L. Harrelson, Sr., L.L.C.
Update Your Profile
Call me on Monday 9-14-15 at 9:45am
Answered on Sep 12th, 2015 at 6:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters