QUESTION

Hi I fall an a broken stair but no witnessed the accident do u think I have a case I'm suffering with lots of pain

Asked on Sep 27th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I would need more information to answer this question. In particular, where was the stair located. At someone's house, a public facility (such as a hotel, restaurant)?
Answered on Oct 01st, 2014 at 12:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters