QUESTION

Hi, I was entering a parking lot and getting ready to make a right turn to parking at a right parking spot. The residential lane is narrow and had no

Asked on Sep 15th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - New York
More details to this question:
Yellow line. I swing ver to the side so I have enought room to turn, a car from the left parking spot reversed and hit the doors of my car. Her insurance is not paying because they claimed I'm on the wrong side of the lane. Do I have my right of way as a moving vehicle? It would be impossible to make a sharp 90 degree right turn from the right side.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Varble
Report it to your insurance carrier Anderson them deal with it.
Answered on Oct 14th, 2014 at 9:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters