QUESTION

Hi, i was involved in a car accident with lyft driver last week thursday around Brookes drive MarylandThe driver suddenly started convulsing

Asked on Nov 27th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Maryland
More details to this question:
The driver started convulsing with the car left uncontrolled thereby putting my life and my co-passenger at risk
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Washington, DC
2 Awards
You probably have a good case against Lyft, and the driver, if the drvier had a condition, which he knew, or should have known made it dangerous to drive.      You will need to do extensive investigation into the Lyft driver's medical histroy.    I would suggest you contact a lawyer as soon as possible to discuss the details, as these cases can be complicated.  The first consultation is always free, and you do not pay a fee unless you recover money.
Answered on Nov 28th, 2017 at 6:29 AM

Allan M. Siegel, Esq. Chaikin, Sherman, Cammarata & Siegel, P.C. siegel@dc-law.net office - 202-659-8600 cell - 202-329-6755

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters