QUESTION

Hi my name is Betty Jones was in car accident My back has been very painful every since can I Get compensation?

Asked on Oct 03rd, 2016 on Automobile Accidents - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Hi Betty!   Whether you can be compensated depends on who was at fault for the accident.  If you would like to discuss your specific case and get a free case evaluation, please call me and I would be happy to assist you.   Best,   Chip Clark 
Answered on Oct 04th, 2016 at 6:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters