QUESTION

Hi my name is Vicki Brown and I have one question why is it when you have a wreck and you talk to the Attorney about it than they want all meds

Asked on Apr 11th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Tennessee
More details to this question:
If it had nothing to do with my medications?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

When an attorney gets involved in an auto wreck case, whether for Plaintiff or Defendant, the way that damages are determine are by examining, among other things, are  the medical records and what were the medical expenses that were incurred. While there are other factors that determine damages, these are the initial primary factors.
Answered on Apr 11th, 2017 at 1:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters