QUESTION

Hi my names Brandon, im 19 years old. I was in a terrible car accident years ago and i am now wondering if i have a case or if its too late.

Asked on Dec 30th, 2011 on Automobile Accidents - Arizona
More details to this question:
The dashboard of our car fell on my legs, and i coudln''t hardly walk. An ambulance took me to the emergency room for my legs. When we got there the hospital was extremely busy already and they couldn''t fit me in. They gave me a wheel chair and had me wait in the waiting room. My family and I waited all night, until we finally had to leave before i was looked at. Currently now, my leg is much worse. Its extremely difficult for me to walk and my knee cracks and pops when i walk. I was wondering if i went to a doctor and got it looked at, if he could find evidence of my leg being seriously injured and that it can be linked to that accident, if i have a case against the other person in the accident, or the hospital for neglecting to have me looked at. My worst fear however, is that it is now too late. But i need my leg fixed, bad.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Newport Beach, CA at Bisnar Chase Personal Injury Attorneys, LLP
Update Your Profile
You have time.  Assuming your injury occurred in Arizona, you have until your 20th birthday in most situations. Immediately consult with a highly experienced and reputable Arizona personal injury law firm.  The best personal injury law firms will provide you a free consultation.  You can find a listing of them by clicking on the "Find A Lawyer" box in the upper left hand corner of this page.  If you aren't satisfied with what you find there, check the internet. John Bisnar, BISNAR|CHASE, Personal Injury Attorneys California, www.BestAttorney.com, 800-956-0123
Answered on Dec 31st, 2011 at 12:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters