QUESTION

Hit from behind while in a parked space on a used car dealership lot

Asked on Jul 23rd, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
I was injured in my personal vehicle stationary in a parked space on a used car dealers property due to being struck from behind by a vehicle driven by an employee of the car dealership. I have contacted and have not heard from the GM of the dealership. My car insurance company stated I must contact their insurance company. I just saw my primary care physician today and had xrays completed. I was out of work for two days. What do I do next?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
I suggest that you consider hiring an attorney in your area who handles motor vehicle collision matters so that he/she can advise you as to whether your car insurance company is properly advising you and to assist with finding out the insurance company for the used car dealer.  Good look with this matter.
Answered on Jul 23rd, 2014 at 5:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters