QUESTION

HOW CAN I CHANGE ATTORNEY.? MY HUSBAND DIED 12/5/2025 BODY DONER.UCLA.. WANY A DIFFERENT PERSON.

Asked on Dec 30th, 2025 on Wrongful Death - California
More details to this question:
I JUST WANT SOMEONE ELSE. DO NOT TRUST PRESENT ATTORNEY,
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consulting Attorney serving Sebastopol, CA
Partner at The Rowan Firm
1 Award
Hello. I'm sorry to hear of your husband's passing. Please reach out to discuss your case. It's unclear from your post if this is a wrongful death/injury case or otherwise.
Answered on Jan 05th, 2026 at 9:16 AM

This forum is merely for seeking basic advice/consultation regarding legal matters. Any interaction between the answering lawyer and the person inquiring does not create an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters