QUESTION

How can I find a good personal injury lawyer in the Dominican Republic

Asked on Nov 16th, 2018 on Personal Injury - North Carolina
More details to this question:
I think I need a Dominican lawyer to handle a personal injury case against a resort in The Dominican. My wife was severally injured and the insurance company is not negotiating in good faith.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Look on your resort hotel ticket..some Island resorts allow claimants to bring suit in Florida if guests are alleging injury arising out of resort negligence..not all but in some cases. 
Answered on Nov 16th, 2018 at 10:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters