QUESTION

How can I find a lawyer who can help me with a lost of wages? I am a taxi cab driver and I had an accident but now insurence is not paying for time.

Asked on Sep 19th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
They paid for my car repair but won't pay for the time when my car was on the shop. I couldnt work while my car was in the shop. They are making different excuses everyday. I need help with it. Thanks
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
I suggest that you contact an attorney who handles matters for people injured in motor vehicle collisions as that type of attorney will also be familiar with loss wage claims resulting from auto accidents.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Sep 19th, 2012 at 3:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters